NeuralBox

ElevenLabs without a plan: voice, music and sound

Eleven v4 voice-over costs 10 tokens per character. Voice cloning is free.

No subscriptionTokens never expireFree voice cloningCard or crypto

Open ElevenLabs

ElevenLabs makes the most natural synthetic voices. Its own plans start at $5 a month. On NeuralBox you pay only for the characters you voice.

Besides voice-over you get voice cloning, ElevenLabs Music, sound effects, voice changing and Scribe speech-to-text.

ElevenLabs on NeuralBox

Eleven v4
10 tokens per character
Best quality, emotions and tags. 1,000 characters ≈ $0.33.
Eleven v4 Turbo and Flash v2.5
5 tokens per character
Faster and cheaper. 1,000 characters ≈ $0.17.
ElevenLabs Music
130 tokens per second
A minute of music costs 7,800 tokens.
Sound effects
110 tokens per second
Steps, doors, explosions, nature from a description.
Voice changer
100 tokens per second
Your recording in another voice, same intonation.
Scribe transcription
5 tokens per second
An hour of audio costs 18,000 tokens.

What ElevenLabs does

Natural voices
Pauses, breath and intonation like a person.
Voice cloning
Record a sample and the model speaks in your voice, free.
Emotions
Tags like [whispers] or [laughs] in v4 text.
Music and sound
Background music and effects for video.

Examples

Up to 10,000 characters at once in Eleven v4.

Video voice-over
Welcome to the channel! [smiling] Today we look at how to pick your first lens.
Effect
Rain drumming on a tin roof, thunder in the distance

Parameters

Voice-overup to 10,000 characters at once
Languagesdozens
Cloningfree, from a voice sample
Effects1 to 22 seconds

How much ElevenLabs costs

WhatTokensUSD
Eleven v4, 1,000 characters10,000 tokens≈ $0.33
Flash v2.5, 1,000 characters5,000 tokens≈ $0.17
ElevenLabs Music, 1 minute7,800 tokens≈ $0.26
Sound effect, 5 seconds550 tokens≈ $0.018
Scribe, 1 hour of audio18,000 tokens≈ $0.60

USD shown at the Basic rate: $5 = 150,000 tokens. Larger plans cut the token price by up to 40%. Tokens never expire, and there is no subscription.

$5 by card gives 150,000 tokens. That covers 15 thousand-character Eleven v4 voice-overs.

How to start

Sign in
With Google, Telegram or email. Takes under a minute.
Top up
From $5 by card or from $2 in crypto. No subscription, and tokens never expire.
Generate
Open the Voice tab and pick Eleven v4. Paste your text and choose a voice.

Open ElevenLabs

FAQ

Do I need an ElevenLabs plan?

No. You pay tokens for the characters and seconds you use.

Can I clone my own voice?

Yes, for free. You pay only for voice-over in that voice.

Do I need a subscription?

No. You top up once and pay per generation. Tokens never expire.

Try ElevenLabs

No subscription. Pay per generation, tokens never expire.

Start