NeuralBox

Midjourney without a subscription

Four image options per run. Relax mode costs $0.057.

No subscriptionTokens never expire4 images per runUp to v8.2Card or crypto

Open Midjourney

Midjourney — example Midjourney — example Midjourney — example Midjourney — example
More in the Gallery →

Midjourney makes the most artistic images of any model: covers, posters, concept art, illustrations. Each run returns four options to choose from.

Versions 8.2, 7, 6.1, 6, 5.2 are available. Relax is cheaper and slower, Fast and Turbo are quicker. Blend mixes 2 to 5 of your images, and a finished image can become a short video.

Modes

Relax
1,700 tokens ≈ $0.057 for 4 images
The cheapest, slower.
Fast
2,800 tokens ≈ $0.093 for 4 images
Faster than Relax.
Turbo
3,900 tokens ≈ $0.13 for 4 images
The fastest.
Image to video
8,000 tokens ≈ $0.27
Animates a Midjourney image.

What Midjourney does

Artistic style
Strongest at art, covers and concepts.
Blend
Mixes 2 to 5 images.

Prompt examples

Short, visual prompts work best.

Cover
lighthouse on a cliff during a storm, dramatic sky, oil painting, cinematic lighting
Poster
retro travel poster of Saint Petersburg, flat colors, 1960s style

Parameters

Versions8.2, 7, 6.1, 6, 5.2
Images per run4
Aspect ratios1:1 to 21:9 and 9:21

How much Midjourney costs

RunTokensUSD
Relax, 4 images1,700 tokens≈ $0.057
Fast, 4 images2,800 tokens≈ $0.093
Turbo, 4 images3,900 tokens≈ $0.13
Blend, Relax1,500 tokens≈ $0.050
Image to video8,000 tokens≈ $0.27

USD shown at the Basic rate: $5 = 150,000 tokens. Larger plans cut the token price by up to 40%. Tokens never expire, and there is no subscription.

$5 by card gives 150,000 tokens. That covers 88 Relax runs.

How to start

Sign in
With Google, Telegram or email. Takes under a minute.
Top up
From $5 by card or from $2 in crypto. No subscription, and tokens never expire.
Generate
Open Images, pick Midjourney and write a prompt.

Open Midjourney

FAQ

Can I use Midjourney without a subscription?

Yes. You pay per run: 1,700 tokens for 4 images in Relax mode.

Which versions are available?

Versions 8.2, 7, 6.1, 6, 5.2.

Do I need a subscription?

No. You top up once and pay per generation. Tokens never expire.

Try Midjourney

No subscription. Pay per generation, tokens never expire.

Start