NeuralBox

Higgsfield: a film camera for your photos

DoP, Soul, Cinema Studio and Genjutsu without a Higgsfield plan. A DoP Lite clip costs 6,900 tokens.

No subscriptionTokens never expireNo Higgsfield planCard or crypto

Open Higgsfield

Higgsfield — example Higgsfield — example Higgsfield — example Higgsfield — example
More in the Gallery →

Higgsfield became known for camera move presets: push-in, orbit, bullet time, drone. You pick a move, upload a photo, and the frame becomes a camera shot.

NeuralBox has DoP (camera moves), Soul (photoreal stills), Cinema Studio 4.0 and Genjutsu (motion transfer from video). You do not need a Higgsfield subscription.

Higgsfield tools

DoP
from 6,900 tokens ≈ $0.23
Image to video with a camera preset. Turbo 22,600 tokens, Preview 31,300 tokens.
Soul
5,000 tokens ≈ $0.17 (720p)
Photoreal stills with an editorial look. 10,600 tokens in 1080p.
Cinema Studio 4.0
128,300 tokens ≈ $4.28
A cinematic clip from text.
Genjutsu
from 8,800 tokens per second
Moves motion from a video onto your characters. 4 seconds minimum.

What Higgsfield does

Camera presets
Dozens of film camera moves in one menu.
Soul photos
Stills that look like a fashion shoot.
Motion transfer
Genjutsu repeats the motion from your clip.

Examples

DoP needs a photo. Pick the preset from the list.

DoP
Upload a car on a road, preset "orbit", prompt: "the camera circles the car, dust from the wheels"
Soul
A woman in a red coat on a rooftop, wind, evening city, film grain

Parameters

DoPone photo, camera preset
Soul720p or 1080p
Genjutsu4 to 30 second video, 480p, 720p, 1080p

How much Higgsfield costs

WhatTokensUSD
DoP Lite6,900 tokens≈ $0.23
DoP Turbo22,600 tokens≈ $0.75
Soul, 720p5,000 tokens≈ $0.17
Cinema Studio 4.0128,300 tokens≈ $4.28
Genjutsu, 5 sec, 480p44,000 tokens≈ $1.47

USD shown at the Basic rate: $5 = 150,000 tokens. Larger plans cut the token price by up to 40%. Tokens never expire, and there is no subscription.

$5 by card gives 150,000 tokens. That covers 21 DoP Lite clips.

How to start

Sign in
With Google, Telegram or email. Takes under a minute.
Top up
From $5 by card or from $2 in crypto. No subscription, and tokens never expire.
Generate
Open the Video tab and pick Higgsfield DoP. Upload a photo and choose a preset.

Open Higgsfield

FAQ

Do I need a Higgsfield subscription?

No. On NeuralBox you pay tokens per generation.

How much is a DoP clip?

DoP Lite costs 6,900 tokens, about $0.23.

Try Higgsfield

No subscription. Pay per generation, tokens never expire.

Start